Ap Amplo - Vaga Garagem - Praia Enseada
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Located only a 5-minute stroll from the Enseada Beach, the spacious 60 m² Ap Amplo - Vaga Garagem - Praia Enseada Guaruja apartment accommodates up to 6 guests. It enjoys a prime location, 3.8 km from the Water Tank Hill Viewpoint and a stone's throw from Pousada.
The 3-bedroom apartment is nearly a 15-minute drive from the Sea Museum, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. The Catholic church "Parish Our Lady Fatima and Santo Amaro" is 2.1 km from the apartment. Ap Amplo - Vaga Garagem - Praia Enseada apartment is also within easy reach of the Kiss & Fly.
To ensure your comfort, a separate toilet are provided at the accommodation. Moreover, there is a hairdryer as well.
Alongside self-catering amenities like a full kitchen, Ap Amplo - Vaga Garagem - Praia Enseada apartment offers guests a dining area where they can savour their meals. Pref Saladino train station is approximately a 90-minute ride from the building.
- Local attractions
- Praia do Tombo4345 km
- Mirante do Morro da Caixa D'Agua3810 km
- Lookout Galheta3736 km
- Feirinha das Asturias3693 km
- Caixa D'Agua Hill Lookout3826 km
- Ilha Pompeba2163 km
- Asturias Beach3469 km
- Mirante da Ponta das Galhetas3754 km
- Enseada Beach2 km
- Astúrias Handcraft Market3.7 km
- Airports
- Congonhas90 km
- Train stations
- Maua42 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
In the room
- Sitting area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Ap Amplo - Vaga Garagem - Praia Enseada apartment?
Praia Enseada as well as Kiss & Fly are among landmarks placed near Ap Amplo - Vaga Garagem - Praia Enseada apartment. - ❓
How far is the city centre from Ap Amplo - Vaga Garagem - Praia Enseada apartment?
It will take a 20-minute walk to get from Ap Amplo - Vaga Garagem - Praia Enseada apartment to the city centre. - ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Ap Amplo - Vaga Garagem - Praia Enseada apartment?
Ap Amplo - Vaga Garagem - Praia Enseada apartment has private car parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Ap Amplo - Vaga Garagem - Praia Enseada apartment?
At Ap Amplo - Vaga Garagem - Praia Enseada apartment, guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Panificadora Emporio Pitangueiras, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Restaurante Caminho do Mar is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Ap Amplo - Vaga Garagem - Praia Enseada apartment?
The guests will be able to stay at Ap Amplo - Vaga Garagem - Praia Enseada apartment with their pets. - ❓
Does Ap Amplo - Vaga Garagem - Praia Enseada apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Ap Amplo - Vaga Garagem - Praia Enseada apartment provides a kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Ap Amplo - Vaga Garagem - Praia Enseada apartment?
Ap Amplo - Vaga Garagem - Praia Enseada apartment is composed of 60 square meters.